Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Féithe-seilich
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Féithe-seilich

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Féithe-seilich

Also known as: Loch na Feithe-seilich, Loch na Fèithe-seilich

Loch na Féithe-seilich is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1 ha (2.5 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 152 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.152
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG907347
Latitude (lake centre) 57.355200
Longitude (lake centre) -5.479800
Altitude 401 m (1316 ft)
Distance to sea 1.9 km (1.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Féithe-seilich. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Féithe-seilich

comments powered by Disqus