Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch an Eich-usige
More maps...

Hotels near Loch an Eich-usige

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch an Eich-usige

Also known as: Loch an Eich-uisge

Loch an Eich-usige is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.5 ha (3.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.6 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 222 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.331
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG835367
Latitude (lake centre) 57.370000
Longitude (lake centre) -5.600900
Altitude 78 m (256 ft)
Distance to sea 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch an Eich-usige. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch an Eich-usige

comments powered by Disqus