Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch a Chadha charnaich
More maps...

Hotels near Loch a Chadha charnaich

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch a Chadha charnaich

Also known as: Loch a' Chadha-chàrmaich

Loch a Chadha charnaich is a small lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.1 ha (7.7 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 434 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.571
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG584392
Latitude (lake centre) 57.379600
Longitude (lake centre) -6.019600
Altitude 128 m (420 ft)
Distance to sea 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Eilean a'Cheo

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch a Chadha charnaich. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch a Chadha charnaich

comments powered by Disqus