Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Eadar da Bhaile
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Eadar da Bhaile

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Eadar da Bhaile

Also known as: Loch Eadar dà Bhaile

Loch Eadar da Bhaile is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.7 ha (4.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 322 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.663
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG557407
Latitude (lake centre) 57.391700
Longitude (lake centre) -6.066200
Altitude 65 m (213 ft)
Distance to sea 0.6 km (0.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Eilean a'Cheo

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Eadar da Bhaile. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Eadar da Bhaile

comments powered by Disqus