Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Dithreabh na Cuileige
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Dithreabh na Cuileige

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Dithreabh na Cuileige

Also known as: Loch Dithreabn na Cuileige

Loch Dithreabh na Cuileige is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.9 ha (4.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 244 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.413
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG772415
Latitude (lake centre) 57.409200
Longitude (lake centre) -5.710400
Altitude 536 m (1759 ft)
Distance to sea 3.7 km (2.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Dithreabh na Cuileige. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Dithreabh na Cuileige

comments powered by Disqus