Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Cadh' an Eididh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Cadh' an Eididh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Cadh' an Eididh

Also known as: Loch Cadh'an Eididh

Loch Cadh' an Eididh is a small upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.5 ha (8.6 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 416 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.518
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG906460
Latitude (lake centre) 57.456600
Longitude (lake centre) -5.491200
Altitude 407 m (1335 ft)
Distance to sea 4.3 km (2.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Cadh' an Eididh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Cadh' an Eididh

comments powered by Disqus