Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan an Fheòir
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan an Fheòir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan an Fheòir

Also known as: Lochan an Fheoir

Lochan an Fheòir is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.3 ha (3.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 233 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.298
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG704514
Latitude (lake centre) 57.494600
Longitude (lake centre) -5.833200
Altitude 246 m (807 ft)
Distance to sea 2.1 km (1.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan an Fheòir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan an Fheòir

comments powered by Disqus