Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Flemington
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Flemington

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Flemington

Also known as: Balspardon

Loch Flemington is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 15 ha (37.1 acres)
Perimeter 2.7 km (1.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 826 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.977
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH809520
Latitude (lake centre) 57.542500
Longitude (lake centre) -3.989800
Altitude 46 m (151 ft)
Distance to sea 3.6 km (2.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Culloden and Ardersier
Scottish Parliament constituency Inverness and Nairn
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Flemington. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Flemington

comments powered by Disqus