Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Làrach Blàire
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Làrach Blàire

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Làrach Blàire

Also known as: Loch na Larach Blaire

Loch na Làrach Blàire is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.8 ha (2 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 167 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.296
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH371538
Latitude (lake centre) 57.545000
Longitude (lake centre) -4.722200
Altitude 447 m (1467 ft)
Distance to sea 16.8 km (10.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Làrach Blàire. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Làrach Blàire

comments powered by Disqus