Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Ceòpach
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Ceòpach

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Ceòpach

Also known as: Loch Ceopach

Loch Ceòpach is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 9.6 ha (23.7 acres)
Perimeter 1.5 km (1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 513 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.401
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG761536
Latitude (lake centre) 57.517800
Longitude (lake centre) -5.740000
Altitude 206 m (676 ft)
Distance to sea 2.8 km (1.8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Ceòpach. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Ceòpach

comments powered by Disqus