Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Leum nam Bradh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Leum nam Bradh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Leum nam Bradh

Also known as: Loch Langaig

Loch Leum nam Bradh is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.9 ha (2.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 180 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.248
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG469700
Latitude (lake centre) 57.648800
Longitude (lake centre) -6.242400
Altitude 58 m (190 ft)
Distance to sea 0.4 km (0.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Eilean a'Cheo

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Leum nam Bradh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Leum nam Bradh

comments powered by Disqus