Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Lì
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Lì

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Lì

Also known as: Loch Li

Loch Lì is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 8.5 ha (21 acres)
Perimeter 1.1 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 431 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.096
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH225707
Latitude (lake centre) 57.691300
Longitude (lake centre) -4.979000
Altitude 497 m (1631 ft)
Distance to sea 14.8 km (9.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Lì. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Lì

comments powered by Disqus