Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch nam Breac Odhar
More maps...

Hotels near Loch nam Breac Odhar

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch nam Breac Odhar

Also known as: Lochan nam Breac Odhar

Loch nam Breac Odhar is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 5.5 ha (13.6 acres)
Perimeter 1.1 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 383 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.374
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG767720
Latitude (lake centre) 57.682700
Longitude (lake centre) -5.747200
Altitude 54 m (177 ft)
Distance to sea 2 km (1.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch nam Breac Odhar. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch nam Breac Odhar

comments powered by Disqus