Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Féith Mùgaig
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Féith Mùgaig

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Féith Mùgaig

Also known as: Loch na Feith Mugaig, Loch na Fèithe Mùgaig

Loch na Féith Mùgaig is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 16.7 ha (41.3 acres)
Perimeter 3.4 km (2.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 887 m
Shoreline Development Index 2.378
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG858747
Latitude (lake centre) 57.711300
Longitude (lake centre) -5.596800
Altitude 298 m (978 ft)
Distance to sea 4.6 km (2.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Féith Mùgaig. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Féith Mùgaig

comments powered by Disqus