Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Féith Mhic'-illean
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Féith Mhic'-illean

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Féith Mhic'-illean

Also known as: Lochan Feith Mhic'-illean

Lochan Féith Mhic'-illean is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 17 ha (42 acres)
Perimeter 2.9 km (1.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 906 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.973
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH009775
Latitude (lake centre) 57.743100
Longitude (lake centre) -5.345200
Altitude 505 m (1657 ft)
Distance to sea 12.9 km (8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Féith Mhic'-illean. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Féith Mhic'-illean

comments powered by Disqus