Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Muigh-bhlaraidh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Muigh-bhlaraidh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Muigh-bhlaraidh

Also known as: Loch Muigh-bhlĂ raidh

Loch Muigh-bhlaraidh is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 9.8 ha (24.2 acres)
Perimeter 1.3 km (0.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 469 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.157
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH635830
Latitude (lake centre) 57.816400
Longitude (lake centre) -4.299100
Altitude 397 m (1302 ft)
Distance to sea 4.1 km (2.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) East Sutherland and Edderton

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Muigh-bhlaraidh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Muigh-bhlaraidh

comments powered by Disqus