Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Srùban Móra
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Srùban Móra

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Srùban Móra

Also known as: Loch Sruban Mora, Loch Srùban Mòra

Loch Srùban Móra is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 11.3 ha (27.9 acres)
Perimeter 1.5 km (0.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 510 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.223
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH327846
Latitude (lake centre) 57.819900
Longitude (lake centre) -4.818100
Altitude 587 m (1926 ft)
Distance to sea 14.7 km (9.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Srùban Móra. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Srùban Móra

comments powered by Disqus