Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Feithe Dirich
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Feithe Dirich

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Feithe Dirich

Also known as: Loch na Fèithe Dìrich

Loch na Feithe Dirich is a small lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.7 ha (9.1 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 363 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.243
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG787887
Latitude (lake centre) 57.833300
Longitude (lake centre) -5.728800
Altitude 57 m (187 ft)
Distance to sea 2.4 km (1.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Feithe Dirich. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Feithe Dirich

comments powered by Disqus