Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Allt Eoin Thòmais
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Allt Eoin Thòmais

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Allt Eoin Thòmais

Also known as: Loch Allt Eoin Thomais

Loch Allt Eoin Thòmais is a small lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.9 ha (9.6 acres)
Perimeter 1.2 km (0.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 480 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.744
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG801897
Latitude (lake centre) 57.843100
Longitude (lake centre) -5.706300
Altitude 58 m (190 ft)
Distance to sea 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Allt Eoin Thòmais. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Allt Eoin Thòmais

comments powered by Disqus