Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch nan Spréidh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch nan Spréidh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch nan Spréidh

Also known as: Loch nan Spreidh, Loch nan Sprèidh

Loch nan Spréidh is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 6.6 ha (16.3 acres)
Perimeter 1.3 km (0.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 501 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.431
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH387939
Latitude (lake centre) 57.905600
Longitude (lake centre) -4.723100
Altitude 338 m (1109 ft)
Distance to sea 10.2 km (6.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch nan Spréidh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch nan Spréidh

comments powered by Disqus