Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Lannsaidh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Lannsaidh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Lannsaidh

Also known as: Loch LĂ nnsaidh

Loch Lannsaidh is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 14.8 ha (36.6 acres)
Perimeter 1.9 km (1.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 580 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.382
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH737945
Latitude (lake centre) 57.922100
Longitude (lake centre) -4.133700
Altitude 157 m (515 ft)
Distance to sea 4.1 km (2.6 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) East Sutherland and Edderton

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Lannsaidh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Lannsaidh

comments powered by Disqus