Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dònuill
More maps...

Hotels near Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dònuill

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dònuill

Also known as: Lochanan Aodann Beinn Donuill, Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dòmhnaill

Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dònuill is a small upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.6 ha (8.9 acres)
Perimeter 1.1 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 497 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.619
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH208965
Latitude (lake centre) 57.922300
Longitude (lake centre) -5.026800
Altitude 355 m (1165 ft)
Distance to sea 7.2 km (4.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dònuill. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochanan Aodann Beinn Dònuill

comments powered by Disqus