Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Grudaidh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Grudaidh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Grudaidh

Also known as: Loch Gr├╣daidh

Loch Grudaidh is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 17.1 ha (42.3 acres)
Perimeter 1.8 km (1.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 696 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.257
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC744101
Latitude (lake centre) 58.062500
Longitude (lake centre) -4.130200
Altitude 217 m (712 ft)
Distance to sea 12.3 km (7.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) East Sutherland and Edderton

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Grudaidh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Grudaidh

comments powered by Disqus