Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Camas an Fhéidh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Camas an Fhéidh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Camas an Fhéidh

Also known as: Loch Camas an Fheidh, Loch Camas an Fhèidh

Loch Camas an Fhéidh is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 9.5 ha (23.5 acres)
Perimeter 1.4 km (0.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 604 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.316
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NB993117
Latitude (lake centre) 58.049300
Longitude (lake centre) -5.402200
Altitude 36 m (118 ft)
Distance to sea 0.6 km (0.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Wester Ross, Strathpeffer and Lochalsh

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Camas an Fhéidh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Camas an Fhéidh

comments powered by Disqus