Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Rubha na Breige
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Rubha na Breige

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Rubha na Breige

Also known as: Loch Rubha na Brèige

Loch Rubha na Breige is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 5.6 ha (13.8 acres)
Perimeter 1.2 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 453 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.369
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC072190
Latitude (lake centre) 58.118300
Longitude (lake centre) -5.273500
Altitude 37 m (121 ft)
Distance to sea 0.4 km (0.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Rubha na Breige. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Rubha na Breige

comments powered by Disqus